top of page

YAGP Outstanding Teacher Award -

2023

Awards & Recognition

Since opening our studios in January 2022, our students have excelled at training hard and representing our studios across several competitions. We are beyond proud of the hard work, dedication, and joy they have shown in the classroom and on stage. Our students have not only excelled in the ballet arena but academically as well, gaining acceptance to top universities across the country. 

—Pngtree—award badge icon_8481602.png

Dance Open America Outstanding Teacher's Award 2024

—Pngtree—award badge icon_8481602.png

Dance Open America Outstanding School Award 2022 & 2023

—Pngtree—award badge icon_8481602.png
YAGP Outstanding Teacher's Award
2023
Image by Nihal Demirci Erenay

Summer Intensive, Full Time Trainee, 2nd Company 

A&A Ballet (Short-term Scholarship)

Alberta Ballet (Short-term Scholarship)

American Ballet Theater (Summer Intensive & Full Year JKO scholarship)

Arts Ballet Theater of Florida (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Atlanta Ballet (Summer Intensive Acceptance)

Ballet Met (Trainee Position '24)

Ballet Met (4 Trainees Scholarships & 2nd Company position '23)

Boca Ballet Theater (Summer Intensive Full Scholarship)

Boston Ballet (Summer Intensive Acceptance & Scholarship)

Body Traffic (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Boys Ballet Summer Intensive Workshop

Broadway Dance & Arts Academy (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Canaan Dance (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Cary Ballet Conservatory (Summer Intensive Acceptance)

Duncan Cooper Workshop (Scholarship)

Dimensions Dance Theater of Miami (Summer Trainee)

European School Ballet (Summer Intensive)

Feijoo Ballet School (Summer Intensive Scholarship) 

Harid Conservatory (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Houston Ballet (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

International Ballet Academy (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

International Ballet Festival of Miami

Joffrey Ballet NY (Several locations Scholarship)

Joffrey Academy of Dance Chicago (Priority Summer Intensive)

Kansas City Ballet (Full Scholarship)

L'École Supérieure De Ballet Du Québec (Full Scholarship Professional Division)

Miami City Ballet (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

New Orleans Ballet Theater (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Orlando Ballet (Summer Intensive)

Philadelphia Ballet (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Programa D'Alt Rendiment En Dansa (Summer Intensive Scholarships)

Pittsburgh Theater Ballet (Summer Intensive Scholarship & Graduate Program)

Ballet Rhode Island (Summer Intensive)

Royal Ballet School U.K. (Summer Intensive)

Royal Winnipeg Ballet (Full Scholarship)

Royal Ballet School Antwerp (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Sarasota Ballet (Full Year Scholarship (4), Summer Intensive and Trainee)

Soki Ballet International Japan (Summer Intensive Scholarship) 

The Rock School (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

The Florida Ballet (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Texas Ballet Theater (Summer Intensive Acceptance)

The Washington Ballet (Summer Intensive Acceptance)

United Ballet Theater (Summer Intensive Scholarship)

Vitacca School (Full Scholarship)

College Acceptances

Boston University

Florida State University (BFA)
Fordham University (Scholarship)

George Washington University (Scholarship)
Indiana University (Scholarship)
Ohio State University (Scholarship)

University of California Berkeley
University of California Los Angeles

University of California Santa Barbara
University of Utah (Summer Intensive & BFA Acceptance & Scholarship)

Competition Awards

Ballet Performance

ADCIBC - 2024

2nd & 5th Place Classical (Primary Division)

3rd & 5th Place Contemporary (Primary Division)

3rd Place Classical and Contemporary (Junior Division)

2nd Place and 14th Place Classical (Senior Division)

3rd & 6th Place Contemporary (Senior Division)

 

ADCIBC - 2023

Top 12 Classical (Raleigh, NC.)

Finals, St. Petersburg, Florida

Dance Open America (DOA) 2023 Grand Prix:

 1st Place Rising Contemporary Women

 2nd Place Rising Classical Women 

 1st Place Junior Classical Women 

 1st Place Junior Classical Men 

 1st Place Junior Contemporary Women 

 2nd Place Junior Classical Women 

 2nd Place Junior Contemporary Men

 4th Place Junior Contemporary Women 

 Top 20 Junior Classical Women 

 Top 20 Junior Contemporary Women 

 1st Place Teen Contemporary Women 

 2nd Place Teen Classical Women 

 2nd Place Senior Classical Men 

 2nd Place Senior Contemporary Men 

 3rd Place Teen  Classical Women 

 3rd Place Senior Classical Women 

 3rd  Place Senior Contemporary Women 

 4th Place Teen Classical Women 

 4th Place Teen Contemporary Women 

 Top 20 Teen Classical 

 Top 20 Teen Contemporary 

 

 1st Place "Harlequinade" (Intermediate Pas De Deux)

 2nd "Pas D'Esclave" (Advanced Pas De Deux)

SPECIAL AWARDS

 Hollywood Ballet Academy

 Best Contemporary Choreographer 

 Best Classical Pas de Deux: Harlequinade

 New Generation Star

Dance Open America (DOA) Regionals 2023

 1st &  2nd place Classical Junior Division

 2nd place Comtemporary Junior Division

Dance Open America (DOA) Grand Prix 2022

 Grand Prix Hope Award (Rising Division)

 1st Place Junior Contemporary Women

 4th Place Junior Contemporary Women

Dance Open America (DOA) 2022 Regionals:

 Top 12 Classical 

 Top 20 Junior Classical 

 1st Place Junior Contemporary 

 Top 12 Contemporary

Youth America Grand Prix 

2024

2nd Place Classical Junior Men's Division (Boca)

3rd Place Classical Junior Division (Boca)

3rd Place Contemporary Junior Division (Boca)

2nd Place Contemporary Senior Division (Boca)

Top 12 Classical Senior Division (Boca)

Top 12 Contemporary Senior Division (Boca)

Top 24 Classical Senior Division (Boca)

Top 12 Classical Senior Division (Toronto)

2nd Place Small Ensemble Division (Boca)

2023

 1st Place Classical Senior Division (Tampa)

 2nd Place Classical Junior Division (Tampa)

 Top 12 Classical Senior Division (Tampa)

 Top 12 Classical Junior Division (Tampa

 Top 12 Contemporary Division (Tampa)

 1st Place Classical Pre-Competitive (Boca)

 Top 12 Contemporary Pre-Competitive (Boca)

 1st Place Junior Classical (Boca)

 2nd Place Junior Contemporary (Boca)

 Top 12 Juniors Classical & Contemporary (Boca)

 Top 12 Seniors Classical & Contemporary (Boca)

 Nervi International Dance Festival (several scholarships)

 YAGP Boys Ballet Summer Intensive 

 YAGP International Summer School in Volta Mantovana, Italy

 YAGP Nervi Invitation

 

2022

Top 12 Classical NY (Senior)

Top 25 Contemporary Orlando (Junior)

United Ballet Competition (UBC) 2023

 2nd Place (Fort Lauderdale)

United Ballet Competition (UBC) Grand Prix 2023

 Aspire Award (Junior Grand Prix)

 3rd Place Junior Classical

 1st Place Junior Contemporary

National Ballet Competition

Best Classical Pas de Deux

MIBC 

2nd Place Overall (Div.2) - 2022

2nd Place & Top 10 (Div. 2) - 2023

1st Place (Div. 3)- 2024

Jump (New Orleans) 

Top 3 Overall (Teens), VIP Runner Up

NYCDA

 Platinum, Teens - Outstanding Dancer

RADIX

 2nd Place, Overall Teens. Protege Runner Up

 

West Coast Dance Explosion

 1st Place Teen Solo Overall

bottom of page